Australia
Advanced search
Sign in
/
Register
Top FA
|
Rankings FA
|
TV Premiere Calendar
|
Coming in 2024
|
Best 2023
|
Latest Reviews
|
Trailers
|
Awards
|
Australia
North America
US
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Spain
UK
Ireland
Oceania
Australia
South America
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Uruguay
Paraguay
Peru
Ecuador
Venezuela
Costa Rica
Honduras
Guatemala
Bolivia
Dominican Rep.
More information
Users
Rate tours
Sign in
Register
Australia
New Releases
Upcoming Movies
Netflix
Netflix (coming soon)
HBO Max
Amazon Prime
Disney+
Apple TV+
United States
US releases
Coming soon in US
FA Rankings
All Rankings
Top 1000 FA
Sections
Box office
Trailers
Latest Trailers
What critics say
Movies by topic
Sagas & Franchises
TV Series
Current TV Series
Top TV Series
Rate TV Series
TOPs
Top Filmaffinity
Top of the TOP
Top releases
Ranking of lists
Awards | Festivals
Awards & Festivals
All Oscars
2023 overview
Information
About FA
Contact Us
Click here to copy URL
Alfred Shnitke
Profile
Filmography
[33]
Awards
Groups
Genres
Details
Credited with
Alfred Shnitke
Music
(1934 - 1998)
Main Awards from his/her Movies / Series
The Commissar
1967
7.0
80
Aleksandr Askoldov
Nonna Mordyukova
,
Rolan Bykov
,
Raisa Nedashkovskaya
,
Lyudmila Volynskaya
,
Vasili Shukshin
...
Full awards of movie:
4
Awards
5
Nominations
The Ascent
1977
7.9
1,625
Larisa Shepitko
Boris Plotnikov
,
Vladimir Gostyukhin
,
Sergei Yakovlev
,
Viktoriya Goldentul
,
Lyudmila Polyakova
...
Full awards of movie:
4
Awards
4
Nominations
Uncle Vanya
1971
6.8
105
Andrei Konchalovsky
Irina Anisimova-Wulf
,
Sergei Bondarchuk
,
Irina Kupchenko
,
Yekaterina Mazurova
,
Irina Miroshnichenko
...
Full awards of movie:
1
Win
3
Nominations
Introduction
1962
--
Igor Talankin
Boris Tokarev
,
Nina Urgant
,
Yuri Volkov
,
Nikolay Burlyaev
,
Lidiya Volkova
...
Full awards of movie:
1
Win
2
Nominations
The Sixth of July
1968
--
Yuli Karasik
Vasili Lanovoy
,
Alla Demidova
,
Heinz Braun
,
Yuri Kayurov
,
Boris Khimichev
...
Full awards of movie:
1
Win
1
Nomination
The White Ship
1976
--
Bolotbek Shamshiyev
Nurgazy Sydygaliyev
,
Sabira Kumushaliyeva
,
Orozbek Kutmanaliyev
,
Aiturgan Temirova
,
Asankul Kuttubayev
Full awards of movie:
1
Nomination
The School of Fine Arts - 2nd Part
1990
--
Andrei Khrjanovsky
Animation
Full awards of movie:
1
Nomination
More about
Alfred Shnitke
Profile
Filmography
[33]
Groups
Genres
Details
Credited with
Title
Search Tab name
Theaters
Title
see all
Search Tab name
see all