arrow
copy to clipboard

30 Days of Night: Dark Days

3.2
2,301
Ratings
Plugin not supported.
Original title
30 Days of Night: Dark Daysaka
AKA
  • 30 Days of Night 2
Year
Running time
92 min.
Country
United States United States
Director
Screenwriter
Steve Niles, Ben Ketai (Comic: Steve Niles, Ben Templesmith)
Music
Andres Boulton
Cinematography
Eric Maddison
Cast
, , , , , , , , , , , ,
Producer
Ghost House Pictures / Stage 6 Films / RCR Media Group / Dark Horse Entertainment
Genre
Horror | Vampires. Sequel. Based on a Comic
Movie Groups
30 Days of Night | Steve Niles Adaptations
New
Synopsis / Plot
It has been a year since the isolated Alaskan town of Barrow's population was decimated by vampires during its annual month long sunset. Riddled with grief over the death of her husband Eben, bound by nightmares and void of all emotions beyond hate and sorrow, Stella Oleson has spent the past months traveling the world, trying to convince others that vampires exist. Met with skepticism and laughter, she is ready to throw in the towel when a group of lost souls offers an incredible opportunity: the chance to exact revenge upon Lilith, the vampire queen responsible for the assault on her sleepy Alaskan town. With nothing remaining to live for, and nothing left to fear, Stella joins their mission and ventures into the uncharted underbelly of Los Angeles where she pushes herself to the most extreme limits to stop the evil from striking again.
Movie Soulmates' ratings
Register so you can access movie recommendations tailored to your movie taste.
Friends' ratings
Register so you can check out ratings by your friends, family members, and like-minded members of the FA community.
Is the synopsis/plot summary missing? Do you want to report a spoiler, error or omission? Please send us a message.
If you are not a registered user please send us an email to info@filmaffinity.com

All copyrighted material (movie posters, DVD covers, stills, trailers) and trademarks belong to their respective producers and/or distributors.

For US ratings information please visit: www.mpaa.org www.filmratings.com www.parentalguide.org
FAQs | Privacy policy / use conditions | Privacy configuration
© 2002-2018 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | Filmaffinity is a movie recommendation site based on the concept of Movie Soulmates.
We are an independent movie lovers club worldwide with 646.000 users + 133.000.000 ratings. Not related to any Media or Corporation.
All Rights Reserved | Movie Soulmates™ is a Registered Trademark