23th Emmy Awards (Main Categories) - Year 1970
Highlights
- Outstanding Drama Series: The Bold Ones: The Senator (TV Series)
- Outstanding Comedy Series: All in the Family (TV Series)
- Best Miniseries or TV Movie: The Andersonville Trial (TV)
- Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Series: George C. Scott [Mejor interpretación única]
- Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Hal Holbrook
- Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jack Klugman
- Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Series: Lee Grant [Mejor interpretación única]
- Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Susan Hampshire
- Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Jean Stapleton
- Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: David Burns
- Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Ed Asner
- Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Margaret Leighton
- Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Valerie Harper
- Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: Daryl Duke ("The Day the Lion Died")
- Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Jay Sandrich ("Toulouse Lautrec Is One Of My Favorite Artists")
- Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or TV Movie: Fielder Cook [Programa individual]
- Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: Joel Oliansky ("To Taste of Death But Once")
- Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: Saul Levitt [Guión adaptado]
- Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: James L. Brooks, Allan Burns ("Support Your Local Mother")
- Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or TV Movie: Tracy Keenan Wynn, Marvin Schwartz [Guión original]
Outstanding Drama Series
Outstanding Comedy Series
Best Miniseries or TV Movie
-
The Andersonville Trial (TV) [Mejor programa individual: drama o comedia]Winner
-
-
[Mejor programa individual: drama o comedia] ("They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar")
-
-
Hamlet (TV) [Mejor programa individual: drama o comedia]
-
-
[Mejor programa individual: drama o comedia] ("The Price")
-
-
Vanished (TV) [Mejor programa individual: drama o comedia]
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Series
-
-
George C. Scott [Mejor interpretación única]Winner
-
-
-
Jack Cassidy [Mejor interpretación única]
-
-
-
Hal Holbrook [Mejor interpretación única]
-
-
-
Gig Young [Mejor interpretación única]
-
-
-
Richard Widmark [Mejor interpretación única]
-
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Series
-
-
Lee Grant [Mejor interpretación única]Winner
-
-
-
Colleen Dewhurst [Mejor interpretación única]
-
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
-
-
Daryl Duke ("The Day the Lion Died")Winner
-
-
-
Bob Sweeney ("Over Fifty? Steal!")
-
-
-
John Badham ("A Single Blow Of A Sword")
-
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
-
-
Jay Sandrich ("Toulouse Lautrec Is One Of My Favorite Artists")Winner
-
-
-
Alan Rafkin ("Support Your Local Mother")
-
-
-
John Rich ("Gloria's Pregnancy")
-
Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or TV Movie
-
-
Fielder Cook [Programa individual]Winner
-
-
-
Peter Wood [Programa individual]
-
-
-
James Goldstone [Programa individual]
-
-
-
Joseph Sargent [Programa individual]
-
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
-
-
Joel Oliansky ("To Taste of Death But Once")Winner
-
-
-
Saul Levitt [Guión adaptado]Winner
-
-
-
David W. Rintels ("A Continual Roar of Musketry", parts I & II)
-
-
-
John Barton [Guión adaptado]
-
-
-
Dean Reisner [Guión adaptado]
-
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
-
-
Winners
-
-
-
Stanley Ralph Ross ("Oh, My Aching Back")
-
-
-
Norman Lear ("Meet the Bunkers")
-
-
-
Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or TV Movie
-
-
Winners
-
-
-
David Karp [Guión original]
-
Awards from other years
2020s
2010s
2000s
1990s
1980s
1970s
1960s
1950s
1940s
Other awards from the same year
- Oscars - Academy Awards
- Annecy Film Festival (France)
- BAFTA - British Academy Film Awards
- Berlin International Film Festival
- Blue Dragon Awards
- Cannes Film Festival
- Chicago International Film Festival
- DGA - Directors Guild Awards (US)
- David di Donatello Awards (Italy)
- Emmy Awards
- German Film Awards (Deutsche Filmpreis)
- Golden Globes Awards
- Guldbagge Awards (Swedish Film Institute)
- International Film Festival Karlovy Vary
- National Board of Review (NBR)
- National Society of Film Critics (NSFC)
- New York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)
- Seminci - International Film Festival
- Film Festival of Catalonia
- San Sebastian Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Writers Guild of America Awards (WGA)