arrow
copy to clipboard

Æon Flux

4.3
13,948
Ratings
Plugin not supported.
Original title
Æon Fluxaka
AKA
  • Aeon Flux
  • Aeonflux
Year
Running time
95 min.
Country
United States United States
Director
Screenwriter
Phil Hay, Matt Manfredi (Story: Peter Chung)
Music
Graeme Revell
Cinematography
Stuart Dryburgh
Cast
, , , , , , , , , , ,
Producer
MTV / Paramount Pictures / Lakeshore Entertainment / Valhalla Motion Pictures
Genre
Sci-Fi. Action | Dystopia. Live-Action
Movie Groups
Aeon Flux
New
Official Site
http://www.aeonflux.com/
Synopsis / Plot
In the year 2011 industrial disease will destroy 99% of the world's population. The survivors will create a walled city and share a perfect life together, but this perfect life needs a revolution.
Movie Soulmates' ratings
Register so you can access movie recommendations tailored to your movie taste.
Friends' ratings
Register so you can check out ratings by your friends, family members, and like-minded members of the FA community.
Is the synopsis/plot summary missing? Do you want to report a spoiler, error or omission? Please send us a message.
If you are not a registered user please send us an email to info@filmaffinity.com

All copyrighted material (movie posters, DVD covers, stills, trailers) and trademarks belong to their respective producers and/or distributors.

For US ratings information please visit: www.mpaa.org www.filmratings.com www.parentalguide.org
FAQs | Privacy policy / use conditions | Privacy configuration
© 2002-2018 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | Filmaffinity is a movie recommendation site based on the concept of Movie Soulmates.
We are an independent movie lovers club worldwide with 646.000 users + 133.000.000 ratings. Not related to any Media or Corporation.
All Rights Reserved | Movie Soulmates™ is a Registered Trademark