17th Emmy Awards (Main Categories) - Year 1964
Highlights
- Outstanding Comedy Series: The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
- Outstanding Comedy Series: [Programa Entretenimiento] My Name Is Barbra
- Outstanding Comedy Series: The Magnificent Yankee (TV)
- Outstanding Comedy Series: [Programa Entretenimiento] Young People's Concerts: What Is Sonata Form?
- Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series: Dick Van Dyke [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
- Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series: [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Leonard Bernstein (New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts series)
- Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series: Lynn Fontanne [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
- Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series: Alfred Lunt [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
- Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series: [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Barbra Streisand (My Name Is Barbra)
- Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: David Karp [En el campo del Entretenimiento]
Outstanding Comedy Series
-
-
-
[Programa Entretenimiento] My Name Is BarbraWinner
-
-
-
-
[Programa Entretenimiento] Young People's Concerts: What Is Sonata Form?Winner
-
-
Who Has Seen the Wind? (TV) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
-
[Programa Entretenimiento] Danny Thomas Special: The Wonderful World of Burlesque
-
-
Carol for Another Christmas (TV) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
-
[Programa Entretenimiento] The Andy Williams Show
-
-
The Chrysler Theatre (TV Series) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
The Defenders (TV Series) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
Disneyland (TV Series) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
Mr. Novak (TV Series) [Programa Entretenimiento]
-
-
[Programa Entretenimiento] Profiles in Courage
-
Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor or Actress in a Series
-
-
Dick Van Dyke [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]Winner
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Leonard Bernstein (New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts series)Winner
-
-
-
Lynn Fontanne [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]Winner
-
-
-
Alfred Lunt [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]Winner
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Barbra Streisand (My Name Is Barbra)Winner
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Johnny Carson (The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson)
-
-
-
Danny Kaye [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Red Skelton [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas] Julie Andrews (The Andy Williams Show)
-
-
-
Gladys Cooper [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Robert Coote [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
David McCallum [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Dean Jagger [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Richard Crenna [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Bob Hope [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
-
-
Julie Harris [En el campo del Entretenimiento: actores y artistas]
-
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
-
-
David Karp [En el campo del Entretenimiento]Winner
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento] Herbert Sargent, Joseph Hurley, William Boardman, David Frost, Gloria Steinem, Thomas Meehan, Saul Turteltaub, Calvin Trillin, Jim Stevens: That Was the Week That Was
-
-
-
[En el campo del Entretenimiento] Coleman Jacoby, Arnie Rosen (Danny Thomas Special: The Wonderful World of Burlesque)
-
-
-
Robert Hartung [En el campo del Entretenimiento]
-
-
-
Carl Reiner [En el campo del Entretenimiento]
-
Awards from other years
2020s
2010s
2000s
1990s
1980s
1970s
1960s
1950s
1940s
Other awards from the same year
- Oscars - Academy Awards
- Annecy Film Festival (France)
- BAFTA - British Academy Film Awards
- Berlin International Film Festival
- Blue Dragon Awards
- Cannes Film Festival
- Chicago International Film Festival
- DGA - Directors Guild Awards (US)
- David di Donatello Awards (Italy)
- Emmy Awards
- German Film Awards (Deutsche Filmpreis)
- Golden Globes Awards
- Guldbagge Awards (Swedish Film Institute)
- International Film Festival Karlovy Vary
- Mar del Plata International Film Festival
- National Board of Review (NBR)
- New York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)
- Seminci - International Film Festival
- San Sebastian Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Writers Guild of America Awards (WGA)