arrow
Click here to copy URL

19 Satellite Awards (International Press Academy)

Highlights
Best Director
Nominees
Best Actor
Nominees
Best Actress
Nominees
Actor in a Supporting Rol
Nominees
Actress in a Supporting Role
Nominees
Screenplay, Original
Nominees
Screenplay, Adapted
Nominees
Cinematography
Nominees
Film Editing
Nominees
Original Score
Nominees
Original Song
Nominees
Art Direction & Production Design
Nominees
  • George DeTitta Jr., Kevin Thompson, Stephen H. Carter for Birdman United States
  • Andrew Menzies, Peter Russell for Fury United States
  • Debra Schutt, Mark Friedberg for Noah United States
  • Dylan Cole, Frank Walsh, Gary Freeman for Maleficent United States
  • Maria Djurkovic, Nick Dent for The Imitation Game United Kingdom
Costume Design
Nominees
Sound (Editing and Mixing)
Nominees
  • Craig Henighan, Ken Ishii, Era Visual P.C.A. S.L., Skip Lievsay for Noah United States
  • Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Peter J. Devlin, Era Visual P.C.A. S.L. for Transformers: Age of Extinction United States
  • Anna Behlmer, Mark Holding, Taeyoung Choi, Terry Porter for Snowpiercer South Korea
  • Blake Leyh, John Casali, Michael Keller, Michael Prestwoood Smith, Renee Tondelli for Into the Woods United States
  • Ren Klyce, Steve Cantamessa for Gone Girl United States
Visual Effects
Nominees
Actor in a Series, Drama
Actress in a Series, Drama
Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical
Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Outstanding Platform Action/Adventure Game
    Winner
  • Playground Games, Microsoft Studios
    Forza Horizon 2
Nominees
  • Ubisoft for Assassin's Creed Unity
  • Gearbox Software, 2K Games for Borderlands: The Pre-sequel
  • From Software, Bandai Namco for Dark Souls II
  • Nintendo for Mario Kart 8
  • Respawn Entertainment, Electronic Arts for Titanfall
Outstanding Mobile Game
    Winner
  • Firaxis Games, Feral Interactive, 2K Games
    XCOM: Enemy Within for Mobile
Nominees
  • Inkle for 80 Days United Kingdom
  • Blizzard Entertainment for Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
  • Ustwo Games for Monument Valley United Kingdom
  • Fireproof Games for The Room Two
  • DOTS for TwoDots
Awards from other years
Other awards from the same year
FAQs | Privacy policy/use conditions | Privacy configuration
© 2002-2022 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | Filmaffinity is a movie recommendation site based on the concept of Movie Soulmates.
We are an independent movie lovers club worldwide with 850.000 users + 160.000.000 ratings. Not related to any media or corporation.
All rights reserved | Movie soulmates™ is a registered trademark