Sundance Film Festival - Documentary Editing Award (World Cinema): All winners
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
We Are XDocumentary, Self: Yoshiki Hayashi, Toshimitsu Deyama ...
-
-
20,000 Days on EarthDocumentary, Self: Nick Cave, Susie Cave ...
-
The SummitDocumentary, Self: Pemba Gyalje Sherpa, Marco Confortola ...
-
Indie Game: The MovieDocumentary, Self: Jonathan Blow, Brandon Boyer ...
-
Göran Hugo Olsson, Hanna Lejonqvist
-
-
The Art Star and the Sudanese TwinsDocumentary, Self: Jeffrey Deitch, Greg Durkin
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Other categories:
- Grand Jury Prize - Best Picture U.S.
- Grand Jury Prize - Documentary U.S.
- World Cinema Jury Prize (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Jury Prize (Documentary)
- Special Jury Prize: Dramatic for ensemble acting
- Audience Award - Dramatic U.S.
- Audience Award - Documentary U.S.
- World Cinema Audience Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Audience Award (Documentary)
- Directing Award - Dramatic
- Directing Award - Documentary
- World Cinema Directing Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Directing Award (Documentary)
- Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award
- World Cinema Screenwriting Award
- Excellence in Cinematography Award (Dramatic)
- Excellence in Cinematography Award (Documentary)
- World Cinema Cinematography Award (Dramatic)
- World Cinema Cinematography Award (Documentary)
- Documentary Editing Award
- Documentary Editing Award (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Dramatic (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Documentary (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize - Dramatic
- Special Jury Prize - Documentary
- Special Jury Prize for Acting (World Dramatic)
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Performance (World Dramatic)
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Performance
- Special Jury Prize for Breakout Director
- Special Jury Prize for Original Music (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize for Best Sound (U.S. Documentary)
- Special Jury Prize for Craft Documentary (World Cinema)
- Special Jury Prize for Cinematic Innovation Documentary (World Cinema)
- Short Film Grand Jury Prize
- Festival Favorite Award
- Outstanding film on science or technology (Alfred P. Sloan Prize)
- -