Home page Rate movies / Make lists / Find recommended movies / Find out who are your movie soulmates worldwide Spanish language
Find out who are your movie soulmates worldwide TOP Filmaffinity | TOP Now Playing | Tutorial | Rating Tours | Home
All awards34th Berlin International Film Festival 1984
Main awards
Honourable Mention: Jean-Marie Straub, Daničle Huillet
Silver Bear - Best Actor: Albert Finney
Most awarded movies
Rembetiko (1)
Most nominated movies
Rembetiko (2)
Social networks
Awards of other years
Golden Bear: Best Picture Year 1984
title=
7.4 (379)
title=
--
title=
5.3 (352)
title=
4.7 (83)
title=
--
title=
7.4 (624)
title=
6.2 (47)
title=
5.5 (20)
title=
7.0 (282)
title=
--
title=
7.5 (71)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.0 (32)
title=
7.0 (163)
title=
7.1 (29)
title=
--
title=
5.3 (319)
title=
--
title=
5.8 (20)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.1 (466)
title=
--
Golden Bear: Best Picture
Winner
 
Love Streams
(2 Nominations2 Awards)
John Cassavetes
Gena Rowlands, John Cassavetes, Diahnne Abbott
Nominees
Honourable Mention
Winner
 
Jean-Marie Straub, Daničle Huillet
Daničle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub
Christian Neinisch, Nazzareno Bianconi, Mario Adorf
Silver Bear - Special Jury Prize
Winner
 
Héctor Olivera
Federico Luppi, Ulises Dumont, Rodolfo Ranni
Silver Bear - Best Director
Winner
 
Ettore Scola
Ettore Scola
Étienne Guichard, Régis Bouquet, Francesco De Rosa
Silver Bear - Best Actor
Winner
 
Albert Finney
The Dresser
(3 Nominations2 Awards)
Peter Yates
Albert Finney, Tom Courtenay, Edward Fox
Silver Bear - Best Actress
Winner
 
Inna Churikova
Pyotr Todorovsky
Nikolay Burlyaev, Natalya Andreychenko, Inna Churikova
Silver Bear - Outstanding Single Arhievement
Winner
 
Monica Vitti
Flirt
(2 Nominations1 Award)
Roberto Russo
Jean-Luc Bideau, Monica Vitti, Alessandro Haber
Silver Bear
Winner
 
Norbert Kückelmann
Maximilian Schell, Lena Stolze, Robert Aldini
 
Rembetiko
(2 Nominations1 Award)
Costas Ferris
Sotiria Leonardou, Nikos Kalogeropoulos, Michalis Maniatis
FIPRESCI - International Critic Award
Winner
 
Love Streams
(2 Nominations2 Awards)
John Cassavetes
Gena Rowlands, John Cassavetes, Diahnne Abbott
 
Héctor Olivera
Federico Luppi, Ulises Dumont, Rodolfo Ranni
OCIC Award
Winner
 
Kurt Gloor
Rudolf Bissegger, Hannelore Elsner, Siegfried Kernen
OCIC Award (Honourable Mention)
Winner
 
Allen Fong
Chi-Hung Chang, Pui Hui, So-ying Hui
C.I.C.A.E. Award
Winner
 
Héctor Olivera
Federico Luppi, Ulises Dumont, Rodolfo Ranni
 
Allen Fong
Chi-Hung Chang, Pui Hui, So-ying Hui
C.I.D.A.L.C. Award
Winner
 
The Dresser
(3 Nominations2 Awards)
Peter Yates
Albert Finney, Tom Courtenay, Edward Fox
Interfilm Award - Otto Dibelius Film Award
Winner
 
Kurt Gloor
Rudolf Bissegger, Hannelore Elsner, Siegfried Kernen

FA in Facebook | FA in Twitter | Frequently Asked Questions | Privacy Policy
© 2002-2014 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | All rights reserved | Movie Soulmates is a Registered Trademark