arrow

All Awards & Film Festivals27th Berlin International Film Festival 1977

Highlights
Silver Bear - Best Director: Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón
Silver Bear - Best Actor: Fernando Fernán Gómez
Movies with most awards won
The Ascent (4)
Cyclops (1)
Movies with most nominations
The Ascent (4)
Social networks
Awards from other years
Golden Bear: Best Picture Year 1977
title=
7.8 (260)
title=
7.3 (33)
title=
6.6 (477)
title=
--
title=
5.6 (236)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.1 (865)
title=
6.5 (22)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.3 (1,289)
title=
6.1 (235)
title=
--
title=
6.3 (294)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
8.5 (11)
Golden Bear: Best Picture
Winner
 
Larisa Shepitko
Boris Plotnikov, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Sergei Yakovlev
Nominees
Silver Bear - Special Jury Prize
Winner
 
Robert Bresson
Antoine Monnier, Nicolas Deguy, Tina Irissari
Silver Bear - Best Director
Winner
 
Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón
Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón
José Luis Alonso, María Luisa Ponte, Ángela Molina
Silver Bear - Best Actor
Winner
 
Fernando Fernán Gómez
Juan Estelrich
Fernando Fernán Gómez, Mantine Andó, José María Mompín
Silver Bear - Best Actress
Winner
 
Lily Tomlin
Robert Benton
Art Carney, Lily Tomlin, Bill Macy
Silver Bear
Winner
 
Jorge Fons
Ignacio López Tarso, Jaime Fernández, José Alonso
 
Pál Sándor
Margit Dajka, Irma Patkós, Carla Romanelli
FIPRESCI - International Critic Award (Honourable Mention)
Winner
 
Larisa Shepitko
Boris Plotnikov, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Sergei Yakovlev
OCIC Award
Winner
 
Larisa Shepitko
Boris Plotnikov, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Sergei Yakovlev
OCIC Award (Recommendation)
Winner
 
Juraj Herz
Eva Sitta, Emma Cerná, Milada Cerná
 
Robert Bresson
Antoine Monnier, Nicolas Deguy, Tina Irissari
Nominees
C.I.D.A.L.C. Award
Winner
 
Pál Sándor
Margit Dajka, Irma Patkós, Carla Romanelli
Interfilm Award
Winner
 
Robert Bresson
Antoine Monnier, Nicolas Deguy, Tina Irissari
Interfilm Award - Otto Dibelius Film Award
Winner
 
Joan Micklin Silver
John Heard, Lindsay Crouse, Jeff Goldblum
Interfilm Award (Recommendation)
Winner
 
Pál Sándor
Margit Dajka, Irma Patkós, Carla Romanelli
 
Konrad Wolf
Peter Prager, Uwe Zerbe, Eberhard Kirchberg
 
Larisa Shepitko
Boris Plotnikov, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Sergei Yakovlev
 
Christo Christov
Mihail Mutafov, Nevena Kokanova, Penka Tsitselkova
Filmaffinity on Facebook | Filmaffinity on Twitter | FAQs | Privacy Policy | Switch to Mobile Version
© 2002-2014 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | All rights reserved | Movie Soulmates™ is a registered trademark