arrow

All Awards & Film Festivals17th Berlin International Film Festival 1967

Highlights
Silver Bear - Extraordinary Prize of the Jury: Michael Lentz & Ulrich Schamoni (For the idea and the screenplay)
Silver Bear - Best Director: Zivojin Pavlovic
Movies with most awards won
Le départ (2)
Movies with most nominations
Le départ (2)
Social networks
Awards from other years
Golden Bear: Best Picture Year 1967
title=
6.7 (58)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.3 (1,447)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
7.8 (13)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
6.2 (11)
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
--
title=
6.9 (201)
title=
6.9 (17)
Golden Bear: Best Picture
Winner
 
Jerzy Skolimowski
Jean-Pierre Léaud, Catherine-Isabelle Duport, Jacqueline Bir
Nominees
  •  The ABC of Love
    Eduardo Coutinho, Rodolfo Kuhn, Helvio Soto
    Jorge Rivera López, Vera Vianna, Reginaldo Faria, Susana Rinaldi
  •  Next Year, Same Time
    Ulrich Schamoni
    Ulla Jacobsson, Sabine Sinjen, Hans-Dieter Schwarze, Johannes Schaaf
    (3 Nominations 2 Awards)
  •  The Rats Woke Up
    Zivojin Pavlovic
    Severin Bijelic, Mirjana Blaskovic, Ljubomir Cipranic, Mira Dinulovic
    (2 Nominations 1 Award)
  •  The Collector
    Éric Rohmer
    Patrick Bauchau, Haydée Politoff, Daniel Pommereulle, Alain Juffroy
    (2 Nominations 1 Award)
  •  The Seventh Floor
    Ugo Tognazzi
    Ugo Tognazzi, Tina Louise, Olga Villi, Franca Bettoia
  •  A Gangstergirl
    Frans Weisz
    Paolo Graziosi, Kitty Courbois, Astrid Weyman, Gian Maria Volonté
  •  Story of Barbara
    Palle Kjærulff-Schmidt
    Yvonne Ingdal, Peter Steen, Ejner Federspiel, Jørgen Buckhøj
  •  Here's Your Life (AKA This Is Your Life)
    Jan Troell
    Eddie Axberg, Gudrun Brost, Ulla Akselson, Bo Wahlström
    (4 Nominations 3 Awards)
  •  Liv
    Pål Løkkeberg
    Vibeke Løkkeberg, Per Theodor Haugen, Bente Børsum, Helen Brinchmann
  •  Life's Just Great
    Jan Halldoff
    Inger Taube, Maj Nielsen, Keve Hjelm, Bengt Ekerot
  •  The Wall
    Serge Roullet
    Michel del Castillo, Denis Mahaffey, Matthieu Klossowski, Anna Pacheco
  •  The Strange Night
    Alfredo Angeli
    Sandra Milo, Enrico Maria Salerno, Giulio Platone, Lidia Alfonsi
  •  Paranoia
    Adriaan Ditvoorst
    Kees van Eyck, Pamela Koevoets, Rudolf Lucieer, Paul Murk
  •  Vortex
    Nikos Koundouros
    Philippo Vlachos, Fanis Hinas, Alexis Mann, Hara Angelousi
  •  The Dream
    Mladomir 'Purisa' Djordjevic
    Ljubisa Samardzic, Mihailo 'Misa' Janketic, Olivera Katarina, Mija Aleksic
  •  Lost Spring
    Noboru Nakamura
    Michiyo Aratama, Yoshiko Kayama, Mariko Kaga, Mikijiro Hira
  •  Tattoo
    Johannes Schaaf
    Helga Anders, Christof Wackernagel, Rosemarie Fendel, Tilo von Berlepsch
  •  Le vieil homme et l'enfant
    Claude Berri
    Michel Simon, Luce Fabiole, Alain Cohen, Roger Carel
    (3 Nominations 2 Awards)
  •  The Whisperers
    Bryan Forbes
    Edith Evans, Nanette Newman, Harry Baird, Jack Austin
    (4 Nominations 3 Awards)
Silver Bear - Extraordinary Prize of the Jury
Winner
 
Michael Lentz
Éric Rohmer
Patrick Bauchau, Haydée Politoff, Daniel Pommereulle
 
Michael Lentz & Ulrich Schamoni (For the idea and the screenplay)
Ulrich Schamoni
Ulla Jacobsson, Sabine Sinjen, Hans-Dieter Schwarze
Silver Bear - Best Director
Winner
 
Zivojin Pavlovic
Zivojin Pavlovic
Severin Bijelic, Mirjana Blaskovic, Ljubomir Cipranic
Silver Bear - Best Actor
Winner
 
Michel Simon
Claude Berri
Michel Simon, Luce Fabiole, Alain Cohen
Silver Bear - Best Actress
Winner
 
Edith Evans
Bryan Forbes
Edith Evans, Nanette Newman, Harry Baird
FIPRESCI - International Critic Award
Winner
 
Ulrich Schamoni
Ulla Jacobsson, Sabine Sinjen, Hans-Dieter Schwarze
OCIC Award
Winner
 
Bryan Forbes
Edith Evans, Nanette Newman, Harry Baird
C.I.C.A.E. Award
Winner
 
Jan Troell
Eddie Axberg, Gudrun Brost, Ulla Akselson
C.I.D.A.L.C. Award
Winner
 
Jan Troell
Eddie Axberg, Gudrun Brost, Ulla Akselson
Interfilm Award
Winner
 
Jan Troell
Eddie Axberg, Gudrun Brost, Ulla Akselson
 
Claude Berri
Michel Simon, Luce Fabiole, Alain Cohen
Interfilm Award (Honorable Mention)
Winner
 
Bryan Forbes
Edith Evans, Nanette Newman, Harry Baird
UNICRIT Award
Winner
 
Jerzy Skolimowski
Jean-Pierre Léaud, Catherine-Isabelle Duport, Jacqueline Bir
Filmaffinity on Facebook | Filmaffinity on Twitter | FAQs | Privacy Policy | Switch to Mobile Version
© 2002-2014 Filmaffinity - Movieaffinity | All rights reserved | Movie Soulmates™ is a registered trademark